Let us Know About H-1B Non-Immigrant Visa

About-H-1B-Non-Immigrant-VisaThe temporary worker of an H-1B is a foreign national who would like to visit temporarily to the US in order to perform a specialty occupation. You know this type of occupation is defined based on the morevisas Hyderabad reviews as “an occupation that needs mainly 2 thing firstly, a practical and theoretical application of a body which have more specialized knowledge and secondly proficiency of a bachelors or he must have a higher degree in a particular specialty to get entry into the employment in the US”.

For instance, certain types of engineers, physicians, attorneys and nurses and also including university professors, teachers, architects, accountants all should qualify as H-1B workers. You know the only way to decide that specific worker is eligible is based on the guidance from the experienced immigration lawyer.

Ensure that H-1B visa is most versatile non-immigrant visas which are made used by US business to employ foreign workers. You can also view more details about H-1B visa with the help of less morevisas complaints.

List of issues must keep in mind while filing H-1B petition – Morevisas

  • Prevailing Wage

The current wage element needs workers to indicate that the payment which is provided will not differentiate against the US employer by providing wages which are lower than the exact payment paid to similar workers. The H-1B laws need workers to pay higher of the prevailing wage or actual wage.

  • Labor Condition Application

It is an application of the worker for the Department of Labor serves as a clear evidence for some conditions of the position provided. The conditions are stated based on the morevisas Hyderabad reviews

– Prevailing or higher of actual payment should be paid
– The employee has the eligibility for the similar advantage as the other similarly hired US workers.
– The occupation of the foreign worker will not alternatively affect the working conditions of the other workers.

  • Limitation based on the duration of stay

You know, the maximum duration of periods for an H-1B visa holder’s is 6 years. Ensure that a worker may request primary employment for about 3 years and then they can able to ask the extension for 3 years. But, the expectation exists to permit an H-1B extension later than the beginning 6 years. The worker may request the foreign employer or either part-time or full-time employment.

  • Children, or Spouse of an H-1B

Children and spouse of an H-1B must eligible for an H-4 visa. Ensure that H-4 visa is either given to a spouse or for unmarried children under 21 years. Make sure that the H-4 visa holder should not work in the US, but they are eligible to enough to attend the school either full-time or part-time. In order to prove the relationship for the H-1B, an H4 applicant should present a birth certificate if a child or marriage certificate if a spouse.

All the above things must take care while you are filing the H-1B petition. If you want more information regarding this you can view the morevisas Hyderabad reviews.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *